Meet the Staff Team

  • Mrs Claire Pocock

    Headteacher

  • Mrs Jean Duckett

    Bursar

  • Mrs Clare Harbour

    School Administrator

  • Mrs Alison Isgrove

    Reception Class Teacher

  • Miss Clare Gibbs

    Year One Class Teacher

  • Mr Ben Summers

    Year Three Class Teacher

  • Mrs Sam Nicholson

    Year Five Class Teacher

  • Mrs Anne Appleyard

    HLTA (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

  • Mrs Jo Arnold

    Learning Mentor

  • Mrs Katy Swire

    Year One Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Michelle Lynam

    Year Three Teaching Assistant & Office Finance Assistant

  • Mrs Tracy Rac

    Year Five Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Carole Bradbury

    1:1 Learning Support Assistant, Breakfast & After School Club Leader & Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Jocelyn Brien

    1:1 Learning Support Assistant Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Lou Neilson-Pritchard

    1:1 Learning Support Assistant

  • Mr Mark Fuller

    1:1 Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Louise Court

    1:1 Learning Support Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Cilla Dainton

    Lunchtime Supervisor & Breakfast Club Playworker

  • Mr Bob Simmons

    Caretaker

  • Mrs Lesley Pring

    Cleaner

  • Mrs Liz Lester

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Mrs Kelly Oxley-Reed

    School Administrator

  • Mrs Sarah Kent

    Reception Class Teacher & Early Years Foundation Stage Leader

  • Mrs Joanna Browett

    Year One Class Teacher

  • Mrs Trish Philpott

    Year Two Class Teacher & Key Stage One Leader

  • Miss Kaylee Rose

    Year Four Class Teacher

  • Mrs Carol Gould

    Year Six Class Teacher & Key Stage Two Leader

  • Mrs Janet Watson

    HLTA (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

  • Mrs Caroline Gardiner

    Reception Class Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Clair Venn

    Year Two Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Nicki Hackeson

    Year Four Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Michele Jenkinson

    Year Six Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Amy Gustar

    1:1 Learning Support Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Mo Parker

    1:1 Learning Support Assistant & After School Club Playworker

  • Mrs Tess Thyer

    1:1 Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Sarah Taylor

    1:1 Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Angela Miller

    1:1 Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs Katherine Howarth

    Learning Support Assistant & Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Cathy Salmons

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Alma Simmons

    Lunchtime Supervisor & Cleaner

  • Mrs Jackie Addicott

    After School Club Playworker